West Riding Track League 10th May 2010
Event 1 Juvenile ½ Lap Time Trial Freewheel
Rider Club Time
1 Joe Parker East Bradford 23.25
2 Robert Southby East Bradford 23.42
3 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT 24.74
4 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT 24.83
Event 2  U8's and U10's 400m Block Handicap
At 1/2 Lap Rider Club
1 George Southby East Bradford
2 Billy Lazenby East Bradford
3 Joe Pidcock Aire Valley RT
4 Joshua Hoskins
At 1 Lap Rider Club
U12's Joe Parker East Bradford
2 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT
3 Tom Cullen Otley CC
4 Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury
Event 3 Fixed Wheel 6 Lap Block Handicap
Rider Club
1 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
2 Lewis Barry Aire Valley RT
3 Dave Stevens Triangle RT
4 Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks
Event 4 Free Wheel 500m Handicap
Rider Club
1 Stan Boucherat
2 Joe Pidcock Aire Valley RT
3 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT
4 Lewis Clay
Event 5 Fixed Wheel Devil
Rider Club
1 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
2 Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks
3 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
3 Dave Stevens Triangle RT
Event 6  Free Wheel 900m Handicap
Rider Club
1 Joe Pidcock Aire Valley RT
2 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT
3 Joe Parker East Bradford
4 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT
Event 7 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1 
Rider Club
1 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
2 Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT
3 Ian Cullen Otley CC
4 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
Event 7 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2 
Rider Club
1 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
2 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury
3 Dave Stevens Triangle RT
4
Event 7 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3 
Rider Club
1 Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks
2 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes
3 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC
4 Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs
Event 7 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4 
Rider Club
1 Matt Rotherham Sports City Velo
2 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion
3 Chris Parker East Bradford
4 Tom Rotherham Sports City Velo
Event 8 FX 1 Lap Scratch Minor Final
Rider Club
1 Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT
2 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes
3
Event 9 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Final
Rider Club
1 Matt Rotherham Sports City Velo
2 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
3 Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks
4 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
Event 10 FX 2 Lap Consolation
Rider Club
1 Dave Stevens Triangle RT
2 Lewis Barry Aire Valley RT
3 Kim Walsh Cottingham Coureurs
Event 11 U12's Unknown Distance 
Rider Club
1 Joe Parker East Bradford
2 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT
3 Harry Hunt East Bradford
Event 12 Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance
Rider Club
1 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
2 Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks
3 Dave Stevens Triangle RT
4 Lewis Barry Aire Valley RT