West Riding Track League 17th May 2010
Event 1 Juvenile ½ Lap Time Trial Freewheel
Rider Club Time
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT 22.78
2 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT 23.32
3 Joe Parker East Bradford 23.6
4 Thomas Wilson East Bradford 24.65
Event 2  A & B 400m Block Handicap
Rider Club
1 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT
2 Billy Lazenby East Bradford
3 Robert Southby East Bradford
4 Joe Parker East Bradford
Event 3 C & D 400m Block Handicap
Rider Club
1 Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury
2 Joshua Hoskins
3 Sam Howcroft Otley CC
4 Joe Howcroft Otley CC
Event 4 E & F 400m Block Handicap
Rider Club
1 Adam Mills
2 Robyn Clay
3 Francesca Marcus
4 Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury
Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap
Rider Club
1 Phillip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers 3.52
2 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes 3.57
3 Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT 3.57.68
4 Ian Cullen Otley CC 3.58
Event 6  Free Wheel 500m Handicap
Rider Club 44.48
1 Adam Mills 45.82
2 Isobel Mobbs Leeds Mercury 45.99
3 Alex Ridehalgh Otley CC 51.81
4 Robyn Clay
Event 7 FX Devil
Rider Club
1 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
3 Lewis Barry Aire Valley RT
4 Dave Stevens Triangle RT
Event 8 Free Wheel 900m Handicap
Rider Club
1 Joe Pidcock Aire Valley RT 51.56
2 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT
3 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wh
4 Sam Young
Event 9 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1 
Rider Club
1 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
2 Lewis Barry Aire Valley RT
3 Ian Cullen Otley CC
4 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
Event 9 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2 
Rider Club
1 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC
3 Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury
4 Tim Howcroft Otley CC
Event 9 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3 
Rider Club
1 Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks
2 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes
3 Gary Marsh Seacroft Wheelers
4 David Pullen Leeds Mercury
Event 9 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4 
Rider Club
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
2 Matt Rotherham Sports City Velo
3 Dave Stevens Triangle RT
4 Aisla Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury
Event 9 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 5
Rider Club
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
2 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC
3 Dave Robbins Yorkshire RC
4 Phil Norfolk Leeds Mercury
Event 10 Freewheel A & B 3 lap Scratch
Rider Club
1 Joe Parker East Bradford 2.37
2 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT 2.43
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT 2.47
4 Tom Cullen Otley CC 2.56
Event 11 FX 1 Lap Scratch Minor Final
Rider Club
1 Matt Rotherham Sports City Velo 37.58
2 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes 38.13
3 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC 38.85
4 Lewis Barry Aire Valley RT 39.05
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final
Rider Club
1 Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks 37.34
2 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 38.07
3 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 38.96
4 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs 39.07
Event 13 FX 900 Hanicap for Riders not in the Final or Minor Final
Rider Club
1 Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury 1.18.26
2 Tim Howcroft Otley CC 1.18.64