Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap
Rider Club
1 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC 4.16
2 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 4.24
3 Matt Rotherham Sports City Velo 4.25
4 Martin Worner Teeside CRC
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 1
Rider Club
1 Tim Howcroft Otley CC 44.61
2 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs 46.46
3 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 47.89
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2
Rider Club
1 Peter Southby East Bradford 42.28
2 Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury
3 Matt Rotherham Sports City Velo
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 3
Rider Club
1 Martin Worner Teeside CRC 44.2
2 Aisla Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury
3 Dawn Hartley Huddersfield Star Wh
4 Steve Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 4
Rider Club
1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
2 Tom Rotherham Sports City Velo
3 Ian Cullen Otley CC
4 Mark Lazenby East Bradford
Event 9 FX 500 Handicap Final Final
Rider Club
1 Peter Southby East Bradford 43.08
2 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
3 Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury
4
Event 10 FX 4 Lap Corps de Primes
Rider Club
1 Giles Pidcock Epic Viner CC
2 Steve Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
3 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury
4 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
1 Track league Point for Matthew Rotherham, 2 for Paul Whatmough
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1 
Rider Club
1 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
2 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 35.94
3 Ian O'Brien Wakefield Tri
4
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2 
Rider Club
1 Matt Rotherham Sports City Velo 37.59
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
3 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3 
Rider Club
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 39.5
2 Steve Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
3 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4 
Rider Club
1 Giles Pidcock Epic Viner CC 40.6
2 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury
3 Ian Cullen Otley CC
Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final
Rider Club
1 Matt Rotherham Sports City Velo
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
3 Giles Pidcock Epic Viner CC
4 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
Event 15 FX 900 Handicap for Riders not in the Final 
Rider Club
1 Ian Cullen Otley CC
2 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
3 Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury
Event 17 Fixed Wheel 8K
Rider Club
1 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs 15.45
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 16.12
3 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 16.13
4 Giles Pidcock Epic Viner CC