West Riding Track League 14th June 2010
Event 1 Juvenile ½ Lap Time Trial Freewheel
Rider Club Bitmap
Time
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT 21.63
2 Mason  Hollyman Sowerby Bros 21.66
3 Joe Parker East Bradford 22.81
4 Tom Cullen Otley CC 26.9
Event 2  A & B 400m Block Handicap
Rider Club
1 Alex Grice East Bradford
1.31
2 Tom Cullen Otley CC 1.345
3 George Southby East Bradford 1.34
4 Harry Hunt East Bradford 1.35
Event 3 C & D 400m Block Handicap
Rider Club Bitmap Bitmap
1 Megan Cullen Otley CC 42.19
2 Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT 42.87
3 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wh 46.14
4 Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury
46.15
Event 4 E & F 400m Block Handicap 46.17
Rider Club 53.71
1 Adam Mills 31.74
2 Stan Boucherat
3 Luca Grice East Bradford
4 Lewis Clay
Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap
Rider Club
1 Phillip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers 3.46
2 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
3 Peter Southby East Bradford CC
4 Dave Stevens Triangle RT
Event 6  Free Wheel 500m Handicap Groups A,B,C
Rider Club
1 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC 47.74
2 Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury  
47.78
3 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC 48.75
4 Mason  Hollyman Sowerby Bros
Event 6a Free Wheel 500m Handicap Groups D,E,F
Rider Club
1 Megan Cullen Otley CC
2 Joe Pidcock Aire Valley RT
3 Adam Mills
4 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wh
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 1
Rider Club
1 Tim  Howcroft Otley CC 40.72
2 Peter Southby East Bradford CC
3 Dave Stevens Triangle RT
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2
Rider Club
1 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby bros 41.5
2 Nick Barnes Seacroft Whs
3 Chris Parker Seacroft Whs
Tony Clay Fire & Rescue
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 3
Rider Club
1 Thomas Rotherham  Sportcity Velo 39.5
2 Ian Cullen Otley CC
3 Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury
4 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 4
Rider Club
1 Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT 38.22
2 Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury
3 Chris  Barnes Seacroft Whs
4 Ian O'Brien Wakefield Tri
Event 8 Free Wheel 500m Handicap Groups E & F
Rider Club
1 Luca Grice East Bradford 37.52
2 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC 38.18
3 Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC
4 Lewis Clay