Event 1

Juvenile 1/2 Lap TT Results awaiting confirmation

A. Free

1st        

2nd       

3rd

Time   

B. Fixed

1st        

2nd       

3rd

Time   

 

 

Event 2

Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race

1st                     Nick Barnes                  Seacroft Wheelers

2nd                    Luke Simpson              Leeds St.Christophers

3rd                     Alan Dawson                Bob Jackson RT

Time                6m43s

 

Event 3

Juvenile 500m H'cap

A. Free

1st                     Joe Parker                    Crosstrax

2nd                    Gaeton Stevens            Triangle RT

3rd                     Chris Barnes                Seacroft Wheelers

Time                1m02s

B. Fixed

1st                     Rebecca Womersley     East Bradford CC

2nd                    Matthew Rotherham     Eastlands Velo

3rd                             Jake Womersley           East Bradford CC

Time   

 

Event 4

Senior Devil take the Hindmost

1st                     Hershal Stevens           Triangle RT

2nd                    Nick Barnes                  Seacroft Wheelers

3rd                    Luke Simpson              Leeds St. Christophers

Time                6m43s

 

Event 5

Juvenile 200m Scratch

A. Free

1st                     Chris Barnes                Seacroft Wheelers       

2nd                    David Pullan                Leeds

3rd                     Joe Parker                    Crosstrax

Time                23.25s

B. Fixed A

1st                     Jake Womersley           East Bradford CC

2nd                    Matthew Rotherham     Eastlands Velo

3rd                     Nick Barnes                  Seacroft Wheelers

Time                19.75s

C. Fixed B

1st                     Lewis Barry                  Sportcity Velo

2nd                    Luke Simpson              Leeds St. Christophers

3rd                    Rebecca Womersley     East Bradford CC

Time                21.06s

 

Event 6

Senior 1 Lap Scratch

1st                     Paul Milsom                 Calder Clarion

2nd                    Craig Armitage             Team Chevin

3rd                     Anthony Jones Pontefract CC

Time                38.44s

 

Event 7

Juvenile 900m Handicap

A. Free

1st                     Joe Parker                    Crosstrax

2nd                    David Pullan                Leeds Mercury CC

3rd                    Gaeton Stevens            Triangle RT

Time               

B. Fixed

1st                     Matthew Rotherham     Eastlands Velo

2nd                    Lewis Barry                  Sportcity Velo

3rd                    Hershal Stevens           Triangle RT

Time                1m38s

 

Event 8

Senior 1 Lap Scratch Revenge Match

1st                     Craig Armitage             Team Chevin

2nd                    Anthony Jones Pontefract CC

3rd                    Alan Dawson                Bob Jackson RT

Time                40.99s

 

Event 9

Juvenile 400m Scratch (1 Lap)

A. Free

1st                     Chris Barnes                Seacroft Wheelers

2nd                    David Pullan                Leeds Mercury CC

3rd                    Joe Parker                    Crosstrax

Time                51.50s

B. Fixed A

1st                     Matthew Rotherham     Eastlands Velo

2nd                    Jake Womersley           East Bradford CC

3rd                    Nick Barnes                  Seacroft Wheelers

Time                41.19s

C. Fixed B

1st                     Rebecca Womersley     East Bradford CC

2nd                    Lewis Barry                  Sportcity Velo

3rd                    Luke Simpson              Leeds St. Christophers

Time                43.20s

 

Event 10

Senior 500m Handicap

1st                     Adrian Pullan               Leeds Mercury CC

2nd                    Chris Parker                 East Bradford CC

3rd                    Gary Marsh                  Seacroft Wheelers

Time                48.28s

 

Event 11

Juvenile 500m Handicap

A. Free

1st                     Chris Barnes                Seacroft Wheelers

2nd                    David Pullan                Leeds Mercury CC

3rd                    Joe Parker                    Crosstrax

Time                1m06s

 

Rain stopped racing after event 11.