Event 1

Juvenile 1/2 Lap TT

A. Freewheel To Be Confirmed

B. Fixedwheel To Be Confirmed

 

Event 2

Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race

1st         Steve Barnes                Seacroft Wheelers

2nd        Nathan Edmndson         Glendene CC

3rd         Hershal Stevens            Triangle RT

Time     6m20s

 

Event 3

Juvenile 500m H'cap

A. All Free

1st         Lewis Clay                    Private Member

2nd        Robin Clay                    Private Member

3rd         Gaeton Stevens                        Triangle RT

Time     55.37s

 

B. All Fixed

1st         Rebecca Womersley      East Bradford CC

2nd        Matthew Rotherham       Eastlands Velo

3rd         Seb Marsh                    Seacroft Wheelers

Time     46.09s

 

Event 4

Senior Devil take the Hindmost

1st         Steve Barnes                Seacroft Wheelers

2nd        Nathan Edmondson       Glendene CC

3rd         Hershal Stevens            Triangle RT

Time     4m53s

 

Event 5

Juvenile 200m Scratch (1/2 Lap)

Freewheel

A.

1st         Chris Barnes                 Seacroft Wheelers

2nd        David Pullan                 Leeds Mercury

3rd         Jessica Edmondson      Leeds Mercury

Time     21.99

B.

1st         Jamie Ridehalgh            Aire Valley

2nd        Thomas Pidcock           Crosstrax

3rd         Jo Faichney                  City Road Club

Time     23.90s

 

C.

1st         Joseph Pidcock                        Crosstrax

2nd        Robyn Clay                   Private Member

Time     34.04s

 

Fixedwheel

A.

1st         Jake Womersley            East Bradford CC

2nd        Matthew Rotherham       Eastlands Velo

3rd         Nick Barnes                  Seacroft Wheelers

Time     18.47s

B.

1st         Rebecca Womersley

2nd        Luke Simpson               Leeds St.Christophers

3rd         Hershal Stevens            Triangle RT

Time     20.03s

 

Event 6

Senior 1 Lap Scratch Heats,

Heat A

1st        Paul Milsom                  Calder Clarion

2nd        Steve Barnes                Seacroft Wheelers

Time     37.24s

Heat B

1st         Nathan Edmondson       Glendene CC

2nd        Peter Edmondson         Leeds Mercury

Time     38.90   

 

Event 7

Juvenile 900m H'cap

A. Free

1st         Robyn Clay                   Private Member

2nd        Chris Barnes                 Seacroft Wheelers

3rd         Joseph Fairchney          City Road Club

Time     1m40s

 

B. All Fixed

1st         Jake Womersley            East Bradford CC

2nd        Matthew Rotherham       Eastlands Velo

3rd         Rebecca Womersley      East Bradford CC

Time     1m27s

 

Event 8

Senior 1 Lap Scratch Final

1st         Steve Barnes    `           Seacroft Wheelers

2nd        Paul Milsom                  Calder Clarion

3rd         Paul Edmondson          Leeds Mercury CC

Time     36.36s

Event 9

Juvenile 400m Scratch (1 Lap)

Freewheel

A.

1st         Chris Barnes                 Seacroft Wheelers

2nd        David Pullan                 Leeds Mercury CC

3rd         Jamie Ridehalgh            Aire Valley

Time     47.27s

B.

1st         Thomas Pidcock           Crosstrax

2nd        Joseph Faichney           City Road Club

3rd         Alex Ridehalgh              Aire Valley

Time     52.27s

Fixedwheel

A.

1st         Matthew Rotherham       EastlandsVelo

2nd        Jake Womersley            East Bradford CC

3rd         Nick Barnes                  Seacroft Wheelers

Time     37.94s

B.

1st         Luke Simpson               Leeds St Christophers

2nd        Hershal Stevens            Triangle RT

3rd         Rebecca Womersley      East Bradford CC

Time     39         .97s

           

Event 10

Senior 500m Handicap

1st         Matthew Rotherham       Eastlands Velo

2nd        Steve Barnes                Seacroft Wheelers

3rd         Gary Marsh                   Seacroft Wheelers

Time     42.69s

 

Event 11

Juvenile 500m H'cap

Freewheel

1st         Gaeton Stevens                        Triangle RT

2nd        Thomas Pidcock           Crosstrax

3rd         Joseph Faichney           City Road Club

Time     50.19s             

 

Event 12

Senior Unknown Distance

1st         Steve Barnes                Seacroft Wheelers

2nd        Nathan Edmondson       Glendene CC

3rd         Hershal Stevens            Triangle RT