11th May 2009 Week 1

RESULTS:

EVENT 1A: JUVENILE ½ LAP TIME TRIAL FREEWHEEL
 
PLACING NAME CLUB TIME
1ST CHRIS BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS 21.57
2ND MATTHEW HOLMES LEEDS MERCURY 22.43
3RD JOE PARKER CROSSTRAX 23.18
4TH DAVID PULLAN LEEDS MERCURY 24.16
EVENT 1B: JUVENILE ½ LAP TIME TRIAL FIXED    
PLACING NAME CLUB TIME
1ST JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS RT 19.2
2ND RYAN WHATMOUGH SHEPHERS CYCLES 19.7
3RD SEB MARSH SEACROFT WHEELERS 20.36
4TH EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC 20.45
EVENT 1C:  SENIOR ½ LAP TIME TRIAL     
PLACING NAME CLUB TIME
1ST STEVE BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS 19.01
2ND PAUL WHATMOUGH SHEPHERDS CYCLES 19.22
3RD ANTHONY JONES FEATHERSTONE RC 19.73
4TH CHRIS PARKER EAST BRADFORD CC 22.51
EVENT 2: SENIOR 6 LAP SCRATCH    
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST PAUL WHATMOUGH SHEPHERDS CYCLES  
2ND STEVE BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS  
3RD HERSCHEL STEVENS TRIANGLE RT  
4TH NICK BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS  
EVENT 3A: JUVENILE ½ LAP SCRATCH FREEWHEEL HEAT A  
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST CHRIS BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS  
2ND JOE PARKER CROSSTRAX  
3RD MATTHEW HOLMES LEEDS MERCURY  
4TH DAVID PULLAN LEEDS MERCURY  
EVENT 3B: JUVENILE1/2 LAP SCRATCH FREEWHEEL HEAT B  
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST AIDAN HOLMES LEEDS MERCURY  
2ND STEPHEN JONES PONTEFRACT  
3RD ERIC MOBBS LEEDS MERCURY  
4TH GAETAN STEVENS TRIANGLE RT  
EVENT 3C: JUVENILE ½ LAP SCRATCH FREEWHEEL HEAT C  
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST LEWIS YOUNG    
2ND HENRY POWELL LEEDS MERCURY  
3RD MAX POWELL LEEDS MERCURY  
4TH      
EVENT 4A: JUVENILE ½ LAP SCRATCH FIXED HEAT A  
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS RT  
2ND LUKE SIMPSON LEEDS ST. CHRISTOPHER’S  
3RD EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC  
EVENT 4B: JUVENILE ½ LAP SCRATCH FIXED HEAT B  
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST NICK BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS  
2ND LEWIS BARRY SPORTS CITY VELO  
3RD MATTHEW HOLMES LEEDS MERCURY  
EVENT 5:  SENIOR 1 LAP SCATCH    
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST PAUL WHATMOUGH SHEPHERDS CYCLES  
2ND STEVE BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS  
3RD ANTHONY JONES FEATHERSTONE RC  
4TH CHRIS PARKER EAST BRADFORD CC  
EVENT 6A: JUVENILE 1 LAP SCRATCH FREEWHEEL HEAT A  
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST CHRIS BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS  
2ND DAVID PULLAN LEEDS MERCURY  
3RD MATTHEW HOLMES LEEDS MERCURY  
4TH JOE PARKER CROSSTRAX  
EVENT 6B: JUVENILE 1 LAP SCRATCH FREEWHEEL HEAT B  
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST AIDAN HOLMES LEEDS MERCURY  
2ND ERIC MOBBS LEEDS MERCURY  
3RD STEPHEN JONES PONTEFRACT  
4TH GAETAN STEVENS TRIANGLE RT  
EVENT 6C : JUVENILE 1 LAP SCRATCH FREEWHEEL HEAT C  
PLACING NAME CLUB  
1ST LEWIS YOUNG    
2ND HENRY POWELL LEEDS MERCURY  
3RD MAX POWELL LEEDS MERCURY