West Riding Track League Fixed Wheel results Week 1st June 2009

Event 2: ½ Lap Time Trial Fixed

1 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion 18.23
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 18.56
3 Steve Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 18.69
4 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo 18.96
5 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 19.34
6 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury 19.7
7 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC 19.74
8 Jake Womersley Sowerby Bros RT 20.07
9 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT 20.37
10 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford 20.49
11 Rebecca Womersley Shepherds Cycles 21.23
12 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 21.51
13 Gary Marsh Pontefract 21.79
14 Seb Marsh Seacroft Wheelers 22.25
15 Chris Parker East Bradford 22.34
16 Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford 23.7
17 Tom Rotherham Eastlands Velo 24.07
Event 3 Fixed Wheel 6 Lap Block Handicap
Place Rider Club Time
1 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo 4.19
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
3 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT
4 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
Event 5 Heat 1 Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap  Time
Place Rider Club
1 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT 45.84
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
4 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury
5 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
Event 5 Heat 2 Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap 
1 Seb Marsh Seacroft Wheelers
2 Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Bros RT
3 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion
4 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford
Event 7 Fixed Wheel 500m Handucap Final Time
Place Rider Club
1 Seb Marsh Seacroft Wheelers 45.44
2 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
Event 8 Fixed wheel 4 Lap Course de Prime (Riders not in H'cap Final) 1 TLP per Lap TLP = Track league Points for the Laps Time TLP
Place Rider Club
1 Steve Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 2
2 Jake Womersley Sowerby Bros RT 2
3 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury
Event 10A Fixed wheel 1 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Club Time
1 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo 36.18
2 Steve Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
3 Jake Womersley Sowerby Bros RT
4 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
Event 10B Fixed wheel 1 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Club Time
1 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC 40.22
3 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford
4 Seb Marsh Seacroft Wheelers
5 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
Event 10C Fixed wheel 1 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Club Time
1 Gary Marsh Seacroft Wheelers
2 Chris Parker East Bradford
3 Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford
Event 11 Fixedwheel Unknown Distance (8 Lap)
Place Rider Club
1 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo 5.39
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
3 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
4 Steve Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
5 Jake Womersley Sowerby Bros RT
6 Herschel Stevens Triangle RT