West Riding Track League 20th July 2009
Event 1: Juvenile ½ Lap Time Trial Freewheel
Rider Club Time
1 82 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 21.3
2 90 Joe Parker Crosstrax 23.22
3 91 Tom Pidcock Epic Cycles 23.69
4 87 Stephen Jones Pontefract CC 25.68
5 94 Jamie Ormiston 25.95
Event 1b: ½ Lap Time Trial Fixed
Rider Club Time
1 3 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo 18.45
2 10 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion 18.95
3 8 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC 19.52
4 70 Luke Simpson Leeds St Christopher's 20.8
5 81 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 20.81
Event 2 Fixed Wheel 6 Lap Block Handicap
Rider Club Time
1 81 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 4.3
2 3 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo 4.41
3 70 Luke Simpson Leeds St Christopher's 4.42
Event 3: Freewheel 500 Handicap
Rider Club Time
1 30 Stan Boucherat 35.36
2 95 Natasha Farmer 47.92
3 108 Isobelle Mobbs 48.16
Event 4 Heat 1 Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap 
1 81 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 42.88
2 3 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo 44.06
3 8 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC 44.58
4 10 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion 47.29
Event 5 Freewheel 2 Lap Scatch Races - Older Riders
Heat 1
Rider Club Time
1 82 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 1.42
2 90 Joe Parker Crosstrax 1.51
3 9 Tom Rotherham Eastlands Velo 1.52
Heat 2
Rider Club Time
1 31 Jack Diamond 1.58
2 87 Stephen Jones Pontefract CC 2.03
3 94 Jamie Ormiston 2.07
Event 6 Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final
Rider Club Time
1 3 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo 44.73
2 81 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers 45.65
3 8 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC 47.14
Event 7 Freewheel 900m Handicap All younger riders per list 2
Rider Club Time
1 68 Joe Gordon 1.45
2 78 Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury 1.53
3 108 Isobelle Mobbs Leeds Mercury 1.57
4 97 Robyn Clay 2.00
Event 8 Italian Pursuit Fixed Wheel
Rider Time
1 TEAM B 2.58
2 TEAM A 3.09
Event 9 Freewheel Unknown Distance
Rider Club Time
1 82 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
2 9 Tom Rotherham Eastlands Velo
3 90 Joe Parker Crosstrax
Event 10A Freewheel Younger kids 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1
Rider Club Time
1 15 Joshua Hoskins
2 97 Robyn Clay
3 108 Isobelle Mobbs
Event 10B Freewheel Younger kids 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2
Rider Club Time
1 92 Joe Pidcock Epic Cycles
2 69 Matthew Gordon
3 93 Patrick Ormiston
Event 11 Fixedwheel Unknown Distance (8 Lap)
Rider Club
1 3 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo
2 81 Nick Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
3 70 Luke Simpson Leeds St Christopher's