West Riding Track League 10th August 2009
       
Event 1: Juvenile ½ Lap Time Trial Freewheel  
  Rider Club Time
1 Tom Rotherham Eastlands Velo 22.46
2 Joe Parker Crosstrax 23.84
3 Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury 24.66
4 Robert Southby   24.78
5 Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT 25.03
Event 1A Fixed Wheel  1/2 Lap Time Trial  
  Rider Club Time
1 Jake Womersley Sowerby Bros RT 18.58
2 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo 18.65
3 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury 18.88
4 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 18.9
5 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 19.22
Event 2 Fixed Wheel 6 Lap Block Handicap  
  Rider Club  
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles  
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes  
3 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford  
4 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC  
Event 3 Freewheel 500 Handicap  
  Rider Club  
1 Matthew Robinson    
2 Thomas Young    
3 Alex Grice    
4 Luke Robinson    
Event 4 Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap  
1  Lewis Barry Sports City Velo  
2  Tim Evans East Bradford  
3  Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles  
4  Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo  
Event 5 Freewheel  Scratch Races - Older Riders Heat 1
1  Joe Parker Crosstrax  
2  Tom Rotherham Eastlands Velo  
3  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Bros RT  
Event 6 freewheel Scratch Races Older Children Heat 2
Heat 1 -2  Laps    
  Rider Club  
1  Stephen Jones Pontefract CC  
2  Billy Lazenby Ampleforth  
3  Robert Southby    
4  Ella Lazenby Ampleforth  
Event 7  Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final  
  Rider Club  
1  Lewis Barry Sports City Velo  
2  Dawn Hartley    
3  Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles  
4  Billy Harding Paul Milnes  
Event 8 Fixed Wheel 4 Lap Course de Prime  
  Rider Club  
1 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo  
2  Jake Womersley Shepherds Cycles  
3 Owen Mitton    
4 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury  
Event 9 Freewheel Younger kids 500 Handicap  
  Rider Club  
1 Matthew Robinson    
2 Thomas Young    
3  Alex Grice    
4 Samuel Young    
Event 10 Freewheel Unknown Distance (3 Lap)  
  Rider Club  
1 Tom Rotherham Eastlands Velo  
2 Joe Parker Crosstrax  
3 Mason Hollyman Shepherds Cycles  
4 Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury  
Event 11 Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance  
1 Dawn Hartley    
2 Matthew Rotherham Sports City Velo  
3 Jake Womersley Sowerby Bros RT  
4 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC